Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sino Vanadium

Sino Vanadium
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of vanadium mineral exploration. The company engages in the acquisition, development and exploration of mineral properties in China with a focus on vanadium.

Formerly Known As
Wellkan Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 401 Bay Street
  • Suite 1600
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2Y4
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000

Sino Vanadium Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sino Vanadium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sino Vanadium Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00 00000000000 16-Jun-2009 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sino Vanadium Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Liu Bingqiang Founder, Director, President & Chief Executive Officer
Ma Zhaoyang Ph.D Chairman & Director & Co-Founder

Sino Vanadium Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00 00000000 00.0 Sino Vanadium Chairman & Director & Co-Founder 000 0000