Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tangarine Payment Solutions

Tangarine Payment Solutions
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of point of sale terminal management and distribution services. The company is engaged in the sale of point of sale terminals and also provides management services. Its clients include convenience food stores, restaurants, pharmacies, grocery stores, bowling centers, bars, pubs, nightclubs, sports facilities, bingo halls, hotels, malls and other small and mid-sized retailers.

Formerly Known As
Chrysalis Capital II
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14 Commerce Place
  • Saint Catharines, Ontario L2R 6P7
  • Canada

Tangarine Payment Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tangarine Payment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tangarine Payment Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Turner Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Marc Lavine Co-Founder & Chairman

Tangarine Payment Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Tangarine Payment Solutions Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000