Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LGC Skyrota Wind Energy

2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a capital pool company. The company is engaged in in the manufacturing and repairing of electrical equipment in the wind energy turbine, petroleum, marine and food service sectors.

Formerly Known As
Zenith Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • 181 Bay Street, Suite 1800
  • Box 754
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 2T9
  • Canada

LGC Skyrota Wind Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 07-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

LGC Skyrota Wind Energy Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000 0000 07-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 0000000 0000 0
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

LGC Skyrota Wind Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Braun President & Chief Executive Officer