Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The BigHub.com

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of search engine and internet sites. The company develops and operates an online portal using meta-search engine technology that enable consumers to search multiple sites from a categorized list of specialty search engines.

Formerly Known As
iSleuth.com, Coordinated Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Acquirer
Techlabs (US)
Primary Office
  • 2939 Mossrock
  • Suite 275
  • San Antonio, TX 78230
  • United States

The BigHub.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The BigHub.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The BigHub.com Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank Denny Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

The BigHub.com Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 The BigHub.com Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000