Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dukang Distillers Holdings

2008 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
BKV STOCK SYMBOL
$0.05 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Dukang Distillers Holdings Ltd manufactures and sells Baijiu products under Dukang and Siwu brand names. Its product is distributed to hospitality establishments, supermarkets and specialty stores selling alcohol and tobacco products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Trump Dragon Distillers Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 14/F, Landmark Plaza, 1 Shangwu Waihuan Road
  • CBD Zhengdong New District
  • Zhoukou, Henan 450008
  • China

+86 0371 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dukang Distillers Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dukang Distillers Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.04 - $0.26 $3.61M $0.05 -$0.13 25.6K 79.8M

Dukang Distillers Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 5,150 5,150 (809) 16,303
Revenue 20,467 20,467 22,834 68,058
EBITDA (4,774) (4,774) (27,940) (9,410)
Net Income (10,165) (10,165) (34,135) (16,474)
Total Assets 192,033 192,033 208,195 242,847
Total Debt 16,698 16,698 17,350 16,649
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer