Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nisshin Steel Co.

1908 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of steel and other metals. The company operates as a holding company that manufacturers and sells steel and non-ferrous metals in Japan and other countries. Its steel products include stainless, galvanized and aluminized steel sheet, steel bars, cold-rolled stainless steel, steel pipes and and other metal products.

Formerly Known As
Nisshin Steel Holdings Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Shin Kokusai Buliding
  • 4-1, Marunouchi 3 Chrome
  • Tokyo, Chiyoda-Ku 100-8366
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000

Nisshin Steel Co. Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 18-Oct-2013 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »