Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Southern Railway

1894 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
Description

Southern Railway Co-Mobile & Ohio Railroad Co is engaged in freight transportation by railroads.

Formerly Known As
Norfolk Southern Railway Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Former Stock Listing
NSRT
Primary Office
  • 3 Commercial Place
  • Suite 1A
  • Norfolk, VA 23510
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Railway’s full profile, request a free trial.