Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

China Overseas Property Holdings

1986 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
35K-40K EMPLOYEES
02669 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.57 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

China Overseas Property Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company segmented its operating activities into two reportable segments, Property Management Services, and Value-added Services. Property Management Services division provides services such as security, repairs and maintenance, cleaning and garden landscape maintenance, pre-delivery services, and engineering service quality monitoring. Value-added services include engineering services such as automation consulting, engineering product sales, equipment upgrade services, community leasing, and other services. Its property management services and value-added services are carried out in Hong Kong, Macau and the PRC.

Website
Formerly Known As
China Overseas Management Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • China Overseas Building 19th Floor
  • No. 139 Hennessy Road, No. 138 Lockhart Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong

+852 2823 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Overseas Property Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

China Overseas Property Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.22 - $0.59 $1.89B $0.58 $0.02 9.2M 3.29B

China Overseas Property Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,406,496 681,680 662,255 377,952
Revenue 592,841 530,079 430,883 424,651
EBITDA 76,385 73,497 58,258 46,645
Net Income 54,805 51,297 39,364 30,596
Total Assets 474,235 454,130 455,394 411,047
Total Debt 3,028 0 33,917 39,975
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer