Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Datasea (acquired 2015)

2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business consulting and administrative support services intended to support start-ups to set up business in China.

Formerly Known As
Rose Rock Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • NV
  • United States

Datasea (acquired 2015) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Datasea (acquired 2015)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Datasea (acquired 2015) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Xingzhong Sun President & Chief Executive Officer