Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gain Cities

2014 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
$45K SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Gain Cities Ltd is a sports arbitrage company. It offers sports arbitraging solution to commercial and retail clients. It also provides big data and statistics of the sports industry. The company is set up by a team of experts from the sports arbitrage industry and professionals with a strong financial background, especially in actuarial science.

Formerly Known As
Remove-By-You
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Former Stock Listing
GCTY
Primary Office
  • 128 Walnut Hill Road
  • Bethel, CT 06801
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gain Cities’s full profile, request a free trial.

Gain Cities Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$45K - $45K $45K $113.00 800.00

Gain Cities Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Nov-2017
FY 2017
30-Nov-2017
FY 2016
30-Nov-2016
FY 2015
30-Nov-2015
Enterprise Value 35,999
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (57) (57) 46 (69)
Net Income (57) (57) 46 (69)
Total Assets 0 0 10 10
Total Debt 49 49 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer