Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sunstock

Sunstock
2012 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
SSOK STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Sunstock Inc owns and operates discount retail stores. The company operates a deep discount variety retail store under the name Dollar Green Stores (dollar stores) in Sacramento, California. It intends to acquire and operate hotels and residential properties in the areas of California, such as Southern California and the Bay Area. Sunstock also intends to offer additional products, including gifts, party goods, toys, batteries, small electronics, greeting cards, pet supplies, pet food, gardening supplies, durable housewares, kitchen supplies, cookware, consumables, such as paper, plastics, household chemicals, and other items, including seasonal goods, such as Easter, Halloween and Christmas merchandise.

Formerly Known As
Sandgate Acquisition Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 111 Vista Creek Circle
  • Sacramento, CA 95835
  • United States

+1 (916) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunstock’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sunstock Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$3.11M $0.01 525K 798M

Sunstock Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 3,649 9,904 9,092 19,675
Revenue 2,330 415 10 54
EBITDA (11,901) (8,312) (35,459) (6,334)
Net Income (12,135) (9,437) (36,277) (6,339)
Total Assets 654 1,057 498 419
Total Debt 1,275 1,239 224 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sunstock Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000'0 000000 0000 22-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Specialty Retail
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sunstock Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000'0 000000 0000 Specialty Retail Sacramento, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »