Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jin Wan Hong International Holdings

2014 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
$0.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Jin Wan Hong International Holdings Ltd plans to operate in tea related businesses in China.

Formerly Known As
Karnet Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Former Stock Listing
JWHI
Primary Office
  • 8040 Excelsior Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Madison, WI 53717
  • United States

+1 (305) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jin Wan Hong International Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Jin Wan Hong International Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.10 - $0.10 $810K $0.10 100.00 8.1M

Jin Wan Hong International Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-May-2019
FY 2019
31-May-2019
FY 2018
31-May-2018
FY 2017
31-May-2017
Enterprise Value 850
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (131) (131) (35) (24)
Net Income (131) (131) (35) (24)
Total Assets 0 0 0 5
Total Debt 28
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jin Wan Hong International Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jin Wan Hong International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook