Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Applied Biosciences Corp

2014 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
APPB STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.70 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Applied Biosciences Corp is a vertically integrated company focused on the development and commercialization of novel, science-driven, synthetic cannabinoid therapeutics / biopharmaceuticals that target the endocannabinoid system to treat a wide-range of diseases across multiple therapeutic areas. The company also deliver high-quality consumer and over the counter THC-free cannabidiol products that promote overall health and wellbeing as well as testing and analytics capabilities to customers.

Formerly Known As
First Fixtures
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 112 North Curry Street
  • Carson City, NV 89703
  • United States

+1 (775) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Biosciences Corp’s full profile, request a free trial.

Applied Biosciences Corp Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.40 - $2.24 $9.4M $0.65 -$0.20 2.57K 13.4M

Applied Biosciences Corp Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 9,080 22,422 20,189 30,896
Revenue 908 707 198 46
EBITDA (2,032) (1,990) (2,162) (496)
Net Income (2,658) (2,629) (2,376) (518)
Total Assets 3,521 3,651 705 1,676
Total Debt 360 25 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Applied Biosciences Corp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Applied Biosciences Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Applied Biosciences Corp Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 23-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Personal Products 00000 0000000
Stony Hill Ventures 04-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Applied Biosciences Corp Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Personal Products Beverly Hills, CA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Applied Biosciences Corp Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Raymond Urbanski Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris Bridges Board Member & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Applied Biosciences Corp Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Applied Biosciences Corp Board Member & President 000 0000
0000000 00000000 00.0 Applied Biosciences Corp Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000