Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nine Alliance Science & Technology Group

2014 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
$0.51 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Nine Alliance Science & Technology Group is a start-up company based in the United States. It is engaged in the business of marketing and distributing ladies fashion handbags products. It focuses on ladies fashion handbags under forms, including designer ladies leather fashion handbags, colorful fashion lady cotton leisure shoulder handbags, eco bags, non-woven tote bags, shopping bags and casual bags. The company focuses on marketing its products through fashion trade shows.

Formerly Known As
Paramount Supply
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Accessories
Former Stock Listing
JMKJ
Primary Office
  • 40 Lielais prospekts
  • Ventspils, 3601
  • Latvia

+371 0000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nine Alliance Science & Technology Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nine Alliance Science & Technology Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.51 - $1.00 $2.55M $1.00 400.00

Nine Alliance Science & Technology Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Sep-2016
FY 2015
30-Sep-2015
FY 2014
30-Sep-2014
Revenue 66 125 112 40
EBITDA (342) (4) (36) 7
Net Income (342) (5) (37) 5
Total Assets 9 11 15 11
Total Debt 1 1
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer