Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Datbim

2000 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
MLDTB STOCK SYMBOL
$2.07 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Datbim SA provides data processing, hosting and related activities to ensure communication, internet distribution, and information on products and services related to the construction industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pluristop
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 432 Rue du Bourg
  • 38620 Montferrat
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datbim’s full profile, request a free trial.

Datbim Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.61 - $2.14 $6.2M $1.41 -$0.05 486.50

Datbim Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2017
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 7,535 7,535
Revenue 432 432 330
EBITDA (6) (6) (81)
Net Income (159) (159) (157)
Total Assets 987 987 856
Total Debt 103 103 119
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Datbim Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Datbim‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook