Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vertu Capital

Vertu Capital
2014 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
VCBC STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Vertu Capital Ltd is a special purpose acquisition company. The company has been formed to undertake an acquisition of a target company or business in the financial services sector- including fund management businesses, niche investment banks, trustee and custodian services businesses, and financial planning businesses. The business of the company comprises a single activity, that of an investment company.

Formerly Known As
Offshore Incorporations (cayman)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Floor 4, Willow House
  • Cricket Square, PO Box 2804
  • Grand Cayman, KY1-1112
  • Cayman Islands
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vertu Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Vertu Capital Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.05M 183K 120M

Vertu Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 444 911 882 495
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (201) (223) (167) (292)
Net Income (201) (223) (167) (292)
Total Assets 502 629 578 690
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vertu Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vertu Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vertu Capital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 19-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Vertu Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Subang Jaya, Malaysia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Vertu Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Du Director & Non-Executive Chairman

Vertu Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00 Self Director & Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »