Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PCC Rokita

PCC Rokita
2002 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PCR STOCK SYMBOL
$13.28 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

PCC Rokita SA is engaged in manufacturing chemicals. Its products include Polyols, Chloralkali, Chlorobenzene, Phosphorus derivatives, and Naphthalene derivatives. It serves adhesives, agrochemicals, building and construction, case, detergents, fire prevention, food and fuel industry, furniture, I&I cleaning, lubricants and functional fluids, metallurgical, mining and drilling, oilfield, paints and coatings, personal care, pharmaceuticals, plastics, power, printing ink, pulp and paper, raw materials and intermediates, refrigeration and household appliances, sports and recreation, tanning and textile, transportation, and water and wastewater treatment industries.

Formerly Known As
Rotika
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Sienkiewicza 4
  • 4
  • Brzeg Dolny, 56-120
  • Poland

+48 71 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PCC Rokita’s full profile, request a free trial.

PCC Rokita Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$11.72 - $25.92 $264M $13.18 $2.15 2.69K 19.9M

PCC Rokita Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 552,465 598,677 709,807 375,289
Revenue 398,958 412,269 340,364 280,483
EBITDA 74,140 90,779 69,185 74,469
Net Income 42,588 62,754 48,265 51,353
Total Assets 515,730 474,768 452,883 344,323
Total Debt 237,116 170,576 138,559 99,159
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PCC Rokita Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PCC Rokita‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PCC Rokita Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wiesław Klimkowski President of the Board