Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ELANA Agrocredit

2010 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
0EA STOCK SYMBOL
$0.64 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

ELANA Agrocredit AD Sofia offers loans to farmers for the purchase of agricultural land.

Formerly Known As
Elana Private Equity AD
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • Sopharma Business Towers
  • Street. "Lachezar Stanchev" 5 Tower B
  • Sredets, Sofia 1756
  • Bulgaria

+359 02 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ELANA Agrocredit’s full profile, request a free trial.

ELANA Agrocredit Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.62 - $0.70 $23.4M $0.63 $0.03 12K 36.6M

ELANA Agrocredit Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 29,773 29,727 31,003 21,146
Revenue 7,214 4,982 2,391 1,848
EBITDA 1,704 1,581 1,154 1,022
Net Income 1,534 1,423 1,037 920
Total Assets 35,105 37,348 29,857 21,413
Total Debt 10,113 12,595 16,699 9,932
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer