Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ovaro Kiinteistosijoitus Oyj

Ovaro Kiinteistosijoitus Oyj
2010 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
OVARO STOCK SYMBOL
$4.62 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Ovaro Kiinteistosijoitus Oyj is a real estate investment company. It invests in Finnish rental apartments and other real estate sites. Its portfolio consists of apartments, business facilities, and parking lots.

Website
Formerly Known As
Orava Residential Real Estate Investment Trust plc, Orava Residential REIT
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • Fabianinkatu 14 B
  • 00100 Helsinki
  • Finland

+358 010 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ovaro Kiinteistosijoitus Oyj’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ovaro Kiinteistosijoitus Oyj Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$4.22 - $5.85 $43.1M $4.67 -$1.24 8.17K 9.3M

Ovaro Kiinteistosijoitus Oyj Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 123,391 160,860 177,425 169,623
Revenue 12,939 15,120 14,993 13,870
EBITDA (10,810) (10,547) (38) 4,870
Net Income (11,838) (17,329) (3,114) 1,689
Total Assets 186,456 209,603 244,215 227,274
Total Debt 83,251 105,385 123,878 114,996
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer