Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arricano Real Estate

Arricano Real Estate
2005 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
ARO STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.53 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Arricano Real Estate PLC is a real estate developer and an operator of shopping centres in Ukraine. The company owns and operates five completed shopping centres comprising approx. 147,800 square meters of gross leasable area. In addition, it also owns title rights for approximately 14 hectares of development land. The company investment properties are located in Ukraine and the Republic of Crimea.

Formerly Known As
Arricano Trading
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 13th floor Boulevard
  • Taras Shevchenk
  • Kyiv, 01032
  • Ukraine

+380 044 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arricano Real Estate’s full profile, request a free trial.

Arricano Real Estate Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.53 - $0.76 $54.2M $0.53 $0.37 132.50 103M

Arricano Real Estate Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 156,159 155,107 149,963 153,188
Revenue 65,581 63,040 55,098 23,090
EBITDA 51,331 58,724 45,223 39,546
Net Income 32,759 38,103 25,807 23,493
Total Assets 297,450 268,237 230,945 187,108
Total Debt 111,370 103,784 105,695 107,941
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arricano Real Estate Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 24-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 00000000
Green City (Real Estate) 29-Apr-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Arricano Real Estate Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mykhailo Merkulov Chief Executive Officer
Lauri Reinberg Chief Financial Officer