Social Commerce Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Investments
  • 5

Social Commerce Group General Information

Description

NeXR Technologies SE is a technology company. The company is engaged in two business areas: 3D scanner systems and VR experience worlds. It develops and produces complex 3D photogrammetry scanner systems that can be used for both professional studio purposes and end-user applications. The company is also developing and producing digital VR worlds for prominent companies and stars from the sports, music, and entertainment industries as a provider of agency services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adiantum Beteiligungen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Walter-Benjamin-Platz 3
  • 10629 Berlin
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Social Commerce Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
NEXR Technologies 17-Jun-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000000 00
NEXR Technologies 01-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Social Commerce Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Social Commerce Group FAQs

  • When was Social Commerce Group founded?

    Social Commerce Group was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Social Commerce Group headquartered?

    Social Commerce Group is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What industry is Social Commerce Group in?

    Social Commerce Group’s primary industry is Specialized Finance.

  • Is Social Commerce Group a private or public company?

    Social Commerce Group is a Private company.

  • What is Social Commerce Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Social Commerce Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »