Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Österreichische Staatsdruckerei

Österreichische Staatsdruckerei
1804 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
OESD STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Oesterreichische Staatsdruckerei Holding AG is a commercial printing company. The company prints specialized documents such as passports and driving licenses, eVehicle registration cards, stamps, gift certificates, high security products and Visa resident permits.

Formerly Known As
kk Hof- und Staatsdruckerei, Staatsdruckerei Wien, Print Media Austria AG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
WBO
Primary Office
  • Tenschertstrasse 7
  • Vienna, 1239
  • Austria

+43 01 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Österreichische Staatsdruckerei’s full profile, request a free trial.

Österreichische Staatsdruckerei Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Österreichische Staatsdruckerei‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Österreichische Staatsdruckerei Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Schächter Co-Owner, Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Lukas Praml Co-Chief Executive Officer
Helmut Lackner Chief Financial Officer
Johannes Strohmayer Co-Owner

Österreichische Staatsdruckerei Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000ä00000 Österreichische Staatsdruckerei Co-Owner, Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000