Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Polish Services Group

Polish Services Group
2001 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
FMG STOCK SYMBOL
$2.81 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Financial Assets Management Group SA is engaged in the management of companies under management contracts, creating and managing their offer, planning and implementation of strategies, an organization of financing development projects and supervision over ongoing investments. The revenues include management fees, considering the costs of currently implemented projects for supported clients and companies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tele Polska Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Adama Naruszewicza 27 lok. 101
  • Warsaw, 02-627
  • Poland

+48 22 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polish Services Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Polish Services Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.67 - $7.73 $460K $2.67 $0.76 111.88 164K

Polish Services Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 4,440 4,502 (1,737)
Revenue 4,988 5,118 297 504
EBITDA (183) (108) (276) (4,401)
Net Income 9 (7) 118 (4,474)
Total Assets 8,705 10,856 11,420 5,068
Total Debt 2,722 4,711 6,166 1,563
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Polish Services Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Polish Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Polish Services Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bernhard Friedl President
Bartłomiej Gajecki Chief Financial Officer
Agnieszka Nejbauer Chief Accounting Officer