Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IBSM

2008 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
IBS STOCK SYMBOL
$2.62 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

IBSM SA is engaged in investing, trading, implementing and managing real estate projects and development projects. The company's activity focuses on the implementation of high-quality housing projects and on office investments.

Website
Formerly Known As
Platinum Properties Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • ul. Adama Naruszewicza 27/310
  • Warsaw, 02-627
  • Poland

+48 22 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBSM’s full profile, request a free trial.

IBSM Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.83 - $4.17 $916K $2.62 51.50 349K

IBSM Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
Enterprise Value 9,379 10,880 19,657 21,783
Revenue 173 265 125 509
EBITDA (5,312) (5,912) 13,853 (5,803)
Net Income (5,682) (6,101) 8,692 (128,148)
Total Assets 3,246 3,257 11,837 45,437
Total Debt 7,122 7,029 9,353 18,049
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer