Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance
2007 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
CIGPANNONIA STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.63 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance OJSC is an insurance company. It mainly sells various insurance products including unit-linked life insurance, term life insurance, endowment insurance, health insurance, casco, freight liability and suretyship insurance and also offers investment fund management and portfolio management. The company carries its activities in Hungary, Romania, Slovakia, Poland, Lithuania, and Italy. In addition, the company sells riders and non-life insurance products.

Formerly Known As
CIG Central European Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Stock Exchange
BUD
Primary Office
  • 1300 Budapests, Pf. 177
  • Budapest
  • Hungary

+36 (1) 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIG Pannonia Life Insurance’s full profile, request a free trial.

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.58 - $1.62 $59.1M $0.63 147K 94.4M

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 86,960 135,714 130,720 53,544
Revenue 97,814 84,520 99,471 72,668
EBITDA 2,563 10,018 14,082 5,334
Net Income 501 7,594 9,509 2,569
Total Assets 378,471 393,477 407,730 263,252
Total Debt 2,017 3,440 4,580 12,687
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CIG Pannonia Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 00000 National Banks
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CIG Pannonia Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gabriella Kadar Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Miklos Barta Board Member, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Antal Csevár Chief Legal Advisor, Consumer Protection, Data Protection Officer
Katalin Halasz Chief Medical Advisor
Pal Buzas Chief Risk Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 00000 CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 CIG Pannonia Life Insurance Chairman 000 0000