Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Santumas Shareholdings

Santumas Shareholdings
1963 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
STS STOCK SYMBOL
$1.64 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Santumas Shareholdings PLC is a Maltese company which is engaged in investment activities.

Formerly Known As
Malta Shareholdings Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
MAL
Primary Office
  • Flat 1 Britannia House
  • 9 Old Bakery Street,
  • Valletta, VLT 1450
  • Malta

+356 2125 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Santumas Shareholdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Santumas Shareholdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.39 - $1.74 $12M $1.62 $0.09 2.96K 7.31M

Santumas Shareholdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Apr-2019
FY 2019
30-Apr-2019
FY 2018
30-Apr-2018
FY 2017
30-Apr-2017
Enterprise Value 10,157 10,157 11,957 8,468
Revenue 979 979 79 2,135
EBITDA 2,004
Net Income 671 671 (205) 1,733
Total Assets 14,147 14,147 14,612 13,240
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer