Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dalenys

Dalenys
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Dalenys SA is a Belgium based company, engages in the provision of payment marketing solution. Its activities are divided into three sectors: Payment, Direct marketing, and Telecom services. The Payment markets under the Be2bill brand, which enables merchants to accept bank card transactions online or at a point of sale. The Marketing sector includes an email targeting and retargeting solution. The Telecom sector comprises a set of services for sending high volume SMS and emailing campaigns, deploying monetization services through the telephone.

Website
Formerly Known As
Rentabiliweb
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
NYS
Primary Office
  • Rue Jourdan 41-Saint Gilles
  • 1060 Brussels
  • Belgium

Dalenys Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dalenys‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dalenys Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mint Payments Corporation Sydney, Australia 00
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00000 00000 000000 - 000
00000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Melbourne, Australia 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Dalenys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dalenys‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dalenys Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thibaut Fustel de Coulanges Chief Executive Officer
Sandrine Leonardi Chief Financial Officer
Corinne Chatal Co-Founder & Chief Human Resources Officer
Romain Pera Chief Information Officer
Matthieu Vermot Chief Commercial and Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »