Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Holand og Setskog

1849 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
HSPG STOCK SYMBOL
$12.52 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Holand og Setskog Sparebank operates as a savings bank. It offers a range of financial services including loans, savings, advice, insurance and pensions to personal and corporate customers. The Bank also offers credit cards, debit cards, structured products, stock savings, mobile banking and online banking services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Holand Sparebank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Bjørkelangen
  • PB 54
  • 1941
  • Norway

+47 63 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holand og Setskog’s full profile, request a free trial.

Holand og Setskog Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$10.66 - $14.98 $8.61M $12.62 $1.39 381.78 688K

Holand og Setskog Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 17,526 18,017 16,359 16,554
Net Income 6,174 6,438 5,627 6,649
Total Assets 752,033 665,036 645,281 588,888
Total Debt 671,294 590,189 572,754 518,097
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer