Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AGIV Real Estate

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Website
Formerly Known As
AGIV Aktiengesellschaft fur Industrie und Verkehrswesen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Former Stock Listing
AGV
Primary Office
  • Böttgerstr. 15
  • 20148 Hamburg
  • Germany

AGIV Real Estate Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AGIV Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AGIV Real Estate Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Jan-1987 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AGIV Real Estate Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-Jan-1987 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

AGIV Real Estate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AGIV Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook