Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Condmag-Brasov

1951 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
COMI STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Condmag SA is engaged in designing & construction of gas, oil, crude oil and other fluids pipeline and related technological facilities.

Website
Formerly Known As
Enterprise of Constructions and Installations oil Brasov
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BSE
Primary Office
  • 52 Avram Iancu St.
  • Brașov, 500075
  • Romania

+40 0268 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Condmag-Brasov’s full profile, request a free trial.

Condmag-Brasov Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$928K 654K 381M

Condmag-Brasov Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 8,357 1,075
Revenue 1,218 852 994 2,477
EBITDA (2,052) (1,962) (3,881) (3,535)
Net Income (1,784) (2,052) (4,838) (4,771)
Total Assets 13,021 14,083 20,724 19,501
Total Debt 7,284 7,852 8,647 7,794
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer