Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Plovdiv Yuri Gagarin

Plovdiv Yuri Gagarin
1964 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
4PX STOCK SYMBOL
$3.26 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Plovdiv Y Gagar manufactures multi-colour printed packaging and labels of cardboard and paper for cigarettes, food, cosmetic and other industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Yuri Gagarin BT
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • ul. Rogoshko Route 1
  • Plovdiv, 4003
  • Bulgaria

+359 032 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plovdiv Yuri Gagarin’s full profile, request a free trial.

Plovdiv Yuri Gagarin Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.97 - $12.92 $3.27M $2.97 -$0.18 382.96 1M

Plovdiv Yuri Gagarin Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 19,767 19,011 29,102 28,616
Revenue 68,528 79,051 74,668 63,414
EBITDA 4,779 7,517 8,795 8,431
Net Income (178) 2,402 3,604 3,517
Total Assets 81,766 73,234 76,083 58,249
Total Debt 20,796 7,160 13,077 8,061
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer