Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Slantse Stara Zagora Tabac

1918 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
3JO STOCK SYMBOL
$6.57 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Slantz St Zagor is engaged in manufacturing cigarettes. The product portfolio includes cigarettes, cut tobacco, and filter rods. The company manufactures cigarettes in king size and slim formats.

Formerly Known As
Thrace Cigarette Factory, Slance Stara Zagora - Bulgartabac, Association of Draganovi Brothers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • Stamo Pulev Str.
  • Stara Zagora 1
  • Stara Zagora, 6000
  • Bulgaria

+359 042 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Slantse Stara Zagora Tabac’s full profile, request a free trial.

Slantse Stara Zagora Tabac Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$3.49 - $6.79 $6.67 1.73K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer