Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Unibios Holdings

1940 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
BIOSK STOCK SYMBOL
$0.44 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Unibios Holdings SA through its subsidiaries provides technologies for the responsible use of water and energy. Its activities include the treatment, filtration and water management and heating and air conditioning combined with energy saving.

Website
Formerly Known As
Biossol
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 410
  • Tesi Imeri Peuko
  • Athens, 190 04
  • Greece

+30 21 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unibios Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Unibios Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.25 - $0.52 $6.89M $0.43 -$0.13 73.2K 15.6M

Unibios Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 6,017 5,542 8,820 9,012
Revenue 8,449 9,471 6,124 5,049
EBITDA 692 644 212 (63)
Net Income (424) (469) (426) (2,185)
Total Assets 25,322 23,195 23,288 19,792
Total Debt 8,825 4,563 3,504 2,912
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer