Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Biokarpet

1970 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
BIOKA STOCK SYMBOL
$0.95 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Biokarpet SA is engaged in the production & trading of carpets, pile carpets, blankets & flokati rugs. It also produces & trades aluminum-extruded products and design & development of IT systems. The company's products include Classic Handmade Carpets, Modern Handmade Carpets, Classic Motorcycle Rugs, Ecclesiastical Carpets, Leather Fireplace Rugs and Children-Teenage Carpets.

Formerly Known As
Albio Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • 5th km Old National Road Larissa-Athens
  • Larisa, 411 10
  • Greece

+30 241 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biokarpet’s full profile, request a free trial.

Biokarpet Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.51 - $1.18 $22.8M $0.87 1.81K 24M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer