Tk Hold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,181

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TCH

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $3.99

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Tk Hold General Information

Description

Tk Hold is a holding company engaged in purchase and exchange of shares and bonds, and development of acquired businesses. It focuses on restructuring, management, and the establishment of its subsidiaries.

Contact Information

Website
www.tkhold.com
Formerly Known As
TK-Hold PLC-Sofia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1618
  • Sofia
  • Ovcha kupel, Ovcha kupel 1618
  • Bulgaria
+359 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tk Hold Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.99 $4.05 $0.97 - $5.38 $34M 8.53M 89.54 $0.15

Tk Hold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 23,542 2,581 2,750 2,565
Revenue 6,711 7,235 8,474 9,944
EBITDA 2,181 1,497 987 2,427
Net Income 1,224 701 307 1,213
Total Assets 30,934 32,357 29,310 30,295
Total Debt 0 0 2 184
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tk Hold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tk Hold Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 08-Aug-2017 0000000000 Clothing
To view Tk Hold’s complete acquisitions history, request access »