Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

St. St. Constantine And Helena Holding

1991 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
3NJ STOCK SYMBOL
$12.71 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Sv Kons & Elena is engaged in acquisition and management of investments in subsidiaries, rental of own assets / tourist and commercial sites / maintenance of the general infrastructure of the resort of St. Sveti Konstantin and Elena, exploitation of sea beaches, construction by assignment of luxury residential buildings, purchase and sale of goods, provision of hotel services, maintenance and management of residential complexes of closed type, technical, administrative and other services.

Formerly Known As
Drouzhba Single Member
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • Sts. Constantine & Helena resort
  • Varna, 9006
  • Bulgaria

+359 052 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. St. Constantine And Helena Holding’s full profile, request a free trial.

St. St. Constantine And Helena Holding Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$11.44 - $13.07 $29.3M $12.37 -$2.55 295.50 2.31M

St. St. Constantine And Helena Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 69,758 71,363 57,598 39,230
Revenue 14,161 14,000 11,288 9,642
EBITDA (2,465) 3,150 2,534 2,794
Net Income (5,907) (7) (3) 494
Total Assets 75,498 75,082 70,192 55,943
Total Debt 34,845 34,247 31,317 21,934
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer