Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bulgarian Holding Company

1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5BA STOCK SYMBOL
$0.36 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Bulgarian Hld develops promotes the business plans and programmes for companies. It acquires, manages and makes sales of shares and bonds and grants patents, licences. It modifies structures with research and analysis and provides loans to companies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bulgaria-Netherlands Privatization Fund PLC Sofia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • ul. Nezabravka 25, et. 2
  • Sofia, 1113
  • Bulgaria

+359 02 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bulgarian Holding Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bulgarian Holding Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.30 - $0.52 $0.41 157.50
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer