Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stara Planina Hold

1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
5SR STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$3.00 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Stara Planina Holding AD is a holding company. The company is engaged in the acquisition, management, evaluation, and sale of share participation in Bulgarian and foreign companies, acquisition, management and sale of bonds, evaluation and sale of patents, transfer of licenses for use of patents. The investment portfolio of the company includes enterprises operating in the machine building, electrochemical, perfumery, textiles, and cosmetics industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tsentralen privatizatsionen fond
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • 20 Fr. Joliot Curie Str.
  • Floor 9
  • Sofia, 1113
  • Bulgaria

+359 02 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stara Planina Hold’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stara Planina Hold Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.82 - $3.98 $62.7M $2.97 $0.19 9.3K 20.9M

Stara Planina Hold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 100,709 112,496 131,949 94,250
Revenue 139,033 145,891 125,470 105,386
EBITDA 19,697 22,049 20,017 17,441
Net Income 3,944 4,541 4,522 4,024
Total Assets 136,053 130,946 126,200 104,669
Total Debt 761 748 698 548
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Stara Planina Hold Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 11-Jul-2017 000000000 00000000 000.00 Clothing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Stara Planina Hold Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Clothing Rousse, Bulgaria 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »