Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nicotiana BT Holding

1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
Description

Nikotiana Bt Hl is involved in the management, acquisition, and sale of interests in Bulgaria and foreign companies. The company is also engaged in the acquisition, appraisal and managing of shares, bonds, as well as the cession of licenses for patents. The subsidiary of the company is involved in processing and trading with tobaccos.

Formerly Known As
Privatization Fund Nikotiana-BT
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Former Stock Listing
6N2
Primary Office
  • 39 "Knyaginya Klementina" Street
  • Sofia, 1618
  • Bulgaria

+359 02 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nicotiana BT Holding’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nicotiana BT Holding Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.58 1.00
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer