HD Dunav Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • HDDV

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $1.09
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

HD Dunav General Information

Description

Hd Dunav AD is engaged in the acquisition, appraisal and managing of shares, bonds, as well as the cession of licenses for patents. Its activities are securities acquiring, management and sales, evaluation and sale of patent rights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northwestern United Privatization Fund
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Corporate Office
  • Stoyan Kyalchev Street No. 6
  • Vratsa, 3000
  • Bulgaria
+359 092 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HD Dunav Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.09 $1.09 $1.09 - $1.51 1.06K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HD Dunav Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HD Dunav‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HD Dunav Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petar Avramov Chairman of the Board of Directors
To view HD Dunav’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HD Dunav Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 HD Dunav Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view HD Dunav’s complete board members history, request access »

HD Dunav FAQs

  • When was HD Dunav founded?

    HD Dunav was founded in 1996.

  • Where is HD Dunav headquartered?

    HD Dunav is headquartered in Vratsa, Bulgaria.

  • What industry is HD Dunav in?

    HD Dunav’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is HD Dunav a private or public company?

    HD Dunav is a Public company.

  • What is HD Dunav’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for HD Dunav is HDDV.

  • What is the current stock price of HD Dunav?

    As of 19-Jun-2024 the stock price of HD Dunav is $1.09.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »