Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prva Group

2000 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
$29.73 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Skupina Prva dd is an insurance holding company operating in South-Eastern Europe. It is engaged in insurance and pension funds.

Formerly Known As
Prva pokojninska druzba d.d.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Former Stock Listing
0QST
Primary Office
  • Ameri┼íka ulica 8
  • Ljubljana, 1000
  • Slovenia

+386 (01) 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prva Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Prva Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$29.73 - $31.19 $30.61 56.00
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer