Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bulgarski Transporten Holding

1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
$1.97 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Bulgarian Transport Holding JSC is engaged in the acquisition, appraisal and managing of shares, bonds, as well as the cession of licenses for patents. Its activities are securities acquiring, management and sale, evaluation and sale of patent rights.

Website
Formerly Known As
Transport National Privatisation Fund
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Road
Former Stock Listing
6B2
Primary Office
  • bul Hristo Botev 82
  • Plovdiv, 4000
  • Bulgaria

+359 032 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bulgarski Transporten Holding’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bulgarski Transporten Holding Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.79 - $3.64 $1.99 72.00
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer