Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SAF Magellan

2001 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
6S2 STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Saf Magellan Or is engaged in the distribution of fish, fish specialties, cheese, pastry, olive oil and vinegars, fresh fruit and vegetables and packaged meat products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sturgeon Aquafarms
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • 17A, Tintiava Street
  • Sofia, 1113
  • Bulgaria

+359 02 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAF Magellan’s full profile, request a free trial.

SAF Magellan Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
1.2K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer