Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mitsides Public

Mitsides Public
1932 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
MIT STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.24 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Mitsides Public Company Ltd produces and sells pasta and flour in Cyprus. The company offers pasta, pasta sauces, ravioli, bulgur, tomatoes, quinoa, bouillons, flour, and tomato products, culinary flours, and others. It is also engaged in the sale of raw materials for the baking and confectionery industries.

Formerly Known As
Chr. & C. Mitsides
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
CYS
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 21778
  • Nikiforos Fokas Avenue 34 – 38
  • Nicosia, 1513
  • Cyprus

+357 000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitsides Public’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mitsides Public Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.18 - $0.29 $0.23 1.44K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mitsides Public Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 28-May-2010 000000000000000000 Food Products
Mitsides Point 01-Jan-2005 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Mitsides Public Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 Food Products Sremska Mitrovica, Serbia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »