Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IHB Electric

IHB Electric
1948 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of rotating electrical equipment. The company offers hydro generators, electric motors, turn-key electro-mechanical equipment, and related services for hydropower plants, pumping stations, and irrigation systems.

Formerly Known As
Elprom ZEM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
55E
Primary Office
  • 41 Rojen Boulevard
  • Sofia, 1271
  • Bulgaria

+359 02 000 0000

IHB Electric Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IHB Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IHB Electric Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IHB Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook