Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Terme Dobrna

1974 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Description

Terme Dobrna d.d is a health resort and tourist center. Its activities include accommodation and tourist activities and medical activity, both are complemented by a wellness center. The company offers swimming pools, baths, medicinal thermal water, saunas, massage and beauty centre, and hair care salon.

Formerly Known As
Toplice Dobrna DD
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Former Stock Listing
0GKL
Primary Office
  • Dobrna 50
  • Dobrna, 3204
  • Slovenia
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terme Dobrna’s full profile, request a free trial.

Terme Dobrna Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Revenue 11,396 10,411 9,478 8,533
EBITDA 1,774 1,596 1,415 1,288
Net Income 533 444 304 202
Total Assets 25,530 26,153 22,773 23,530
Total Debt 5,298 5,452 4,961 5,454
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer