Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Transstroy-AM

1903 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
$2.92 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Transstroy-AM AD is engaged in the design and construction of catenary, masts and foundations, signalling, power supply, lighting and telecommunication in railway and trolley bus transport.

Formerly Known As
Station Works
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Former Stock Listing
42T
Primary Office
  • ul. Klokotnitsa 29
  • Serdika, 1202
  • Bulgaria

+359 02 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transstroy-AM’s full profile, request a free trial.

Transstroy-AM Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.92 - $6.64 $2.96 26.00
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer