Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Metizi

Metizi
1978 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5MZ STOCK SYMBOL
$0.02 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Metizi JSC is engaged in the production of steel wires, ropes and their products, spare parts.

Formerly Known As
Plant for steel wires and ropes
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 53
  • Industrial Area, Vratsa Region Roman
  • Roman, 3130
  • Bulgaria

+359 091 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metizi’s full profile, request a free trial.

Metizi Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.02 - $0.05 $0.02 422.00
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer