Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Livanis Publications

1972 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
LIVAN STOCK SYMBOL
$0.07 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Livan Publish R is engaged in the business of publishing and marketing books. The company's main products include Books, Educational CD-ROM, Magazines, Software commercial applications, and Technical and financial studies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Publishing Livani, New Frontiers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • Livani Solonos 98
  • Athens, 106 80
  • Greece

+30 21 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Livanis Publications’s full profile, request a free trial.

Livanis Publications Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.04 - $0.11 $557K $0.07 1.85K 7.73M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer