Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lanakam

1941 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
LANAC STOCK SYMBOL
$1.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Lanakam SA is engaged in the textile manufacturing and the distribution of outdoor heating and cooling products. The company co-operates with all the department stores in Greece and Cyprus.

Website
Formerly Known As
General Electric and Trading Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Animal Textiles
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • 2-4 Mesogeion Avenue
  • Athens Tower Building A
  • Athens, 115 27
  • Greece

+30 21 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lanakam’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lanakam Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.34 - $1.29 $6.52M $0.99 -$0.15 2.59K 5.94M

Lanakam Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 4,034 1,927 3,480 4,424
Revenue 2,080 2,386 2,280 1,883
EBITDA (688) (835) (187) (24)
Net Income (855) (1,001) (346) (188)
Total Assets 13,487 13,578 16,917 14,803
Total Debt 1,674 1,149 1,219 1,071
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer